Username
Forgot password?
Welcome to our site!
Or Join with FTTF

Error when commenting

0

649 views

Got following error when I tried to comment

Error
 
asked June 20, 2011 at 5:01 PM

 

2 Answers

0
Best answer
 
I see. Yes, it looks like something got broken with comments. I'll fix it soon.
flag
answered June 21, 2011 at 8:43 AM
Let's see.... if this comment works, then it was fixed
flag
Jun 21 '11 at 11:17
0
 
I found the problem. It actually only affected this site - it was never a bug in the source code that's on github. The problem was that I have not uploaded all the latest updates to the server that runs this site.

Anyway, comments are working again here.
flag
answered June 21, 2011 at 11:29 AM

Your answer

Join with account you already have

FTTF

Preview

Alert