Username
Forgot password?
Welcome to our site!
Or Join with FTTF

Fatal error: Class 'Lampcms\Responder' not found

0

2525 views

I am getting following error, hope you can help.


Fatal error: Class 'Lampcms\Responder' not found in /var/www/local/test/LampCMS/!inc.php on line 55



By the way, here are the rewrite rules for nginx.
As you can tell by my question above, they have not been tested!


server {
        server_name www.example.com;
        root /var/www/local/test/LampCMS/www; 

        location / {
                index index.php index.html index.htm;

                rewrite "^/questions([\/]{0,1})$"      /index.php?a=viewquestions last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/questions/page([0-9]+)\.html"      /index.php?a=viewquestions&pageID=$1 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/questions/([0-9]+)/(.*)"      /index.php?a=viewquestion&qid=$1&urltext=$2 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/q([0-9]+)/([^\/]+)/([a-zA-Z_]+)/page([0-9]+)\.html"      /index.php?a=viewquestion&qid=$1&urltext=$2&sort=$3&pageID=$4 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/q([0-9]+)/(.*)"      /index.php?a=viewquestion&qid=$1&urltext=$2 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/ask([\/]{0,1})$"      /index.php?a=askform last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/voted([\/]{0,1})$"      /index.php?a=viewquestions&cond=voted last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/voted/page([0-9]+)\.htm([l]{0,1})$"      /index.php?a=viewquestions&cond=voted&pageID=$1 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/active([\/]{0,1})$"      /index.php?a=viewquestions&cond=active last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/active/page([0-9]+)\.htm([l]{0,1})$"      /index.php?a=viewquestions&cond=active&pageID=$1 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/unanswered([\/]{0,1})$"      /index.php?a=unanswered last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/unanswered/noanswers([\/]{0,1})$"      /index.php?a=unanswered&cond=noanswer last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/unanswered/noanswers/page([0-9]+)\.html$"      /index.php?a=unanswered&cond=noanswer&pageID=$1 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/unanswered/tagged/([^\/]*)([\/]{0,1})$"      /index.php?a=unanswered&cond=tagged&tags=$1 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/unanswered/tagged/([^\/]*)/page([0-9]+)\.html$"      /index.php?a=unanswered&cond=tagged&tags=$1&pageID=$2 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/unanswered/page([0-9]+)\.html$"      /index.php?a=unanswered&pageID=$1 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/tags([\/]{0,1})$"      /index.php?a=viewqtags last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/tags/page([0-9]+)\.htm([l]{0,1})$"      /index.php?a=viewqtags&pageID=$1 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/tags/name([\/]{0,1})$"      /index.php?a=viewqtags&cond=name last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/tags/recent([\/]{0,1})$"      /index.php?a=viewqtags&cond=recent last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/tags/popular([\/]{0,1})$"      /index.php?a=viewqtags&cond=popular last;
                break;
        
                
                rewrite "^/tags/(name|recent|popular)/page([0-9]+)\.html$"      /index.php?a=viewqtags&cond=$1&pageID=$2 last;
                break;
        
                
                rewrite "^/tagged/(.*)/$"      /index.php?a=tagged&tags=$1 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/tagged/(.*)/page([0-9]+)\.html$"      /index.php?a=tagged&tags=$1&pageID=$2 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/vote/([0-9]+)/(up|down)$"      /index.php?a=vote&resid=$1&res=q&type=$2 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/ansvote/([0-9]+)/(up|down)$"      /index.php?a=vote&resid=$1&res=a&type=$2 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/accept/([0-9]+)$"      /index.php?a=accept&aid=$1 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/users/([0-9]+)/(.*)"      /index.php?a=userinfo&uid=$1&username=$2 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/users/([a-zA-Z]+)/page([0-9]+)\.html"      /index.php?a=users&sort=$1&pageID=$2 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/users/([a-zA-Z]+)/"      /index.php?a=users&sort=$1 last;
                break;
        
        
                
                rewrite /register"      /index.php?a=register last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/([a-zA-Z\-]+)/page([0-9]+)\.html$"      /index.php?a=$1&pageID=$2 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/aa/([0-9]+)/([a-f0-9]+)$"      /index.php?a=activate&eid=$1&hash=$2 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/([a-zA-Z\-]+)/$"      /index.php?a=$1 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/search/(m|r)/(.*)/page([0-9]+)\.html$"      /index.php?a=search&ord=$1&q=$2&pageID=$3 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/tab/(a|q)/([0-9]+)/([a-zA-Z]+)/page([0-9]+)\.html$"      /index.php?a=userinfotab&tab=$1&uid=$2&sort=$3&pageID=$4 last;
                break;
        
                rewrite "^/editprofile/([0-9]+)"      /index.php?a=editprofile&uid=$1 last;
                break;
        

        }
        location ~ \.php$ {
                #fastcgi_pass  unix:/tmp/php.socket;
                fastcgi_pass  127.0.0.1:9000;
                fastcgi_index index.php;
                include fastcgi_params;
        }
}


 
Edited June 6, 2011 4:57 am CDT
Retagged
asked June 4, 2011 at 12:03 AM

 
This is where the error happens: !inc.php line line 251 /** * LOGPERSCRIPT * will return string '1' for true * or empty string for false */ if((true === LAMPCMSDEBUG) && ('' !== LOGFILEPATH) && (true === (bool)$oINI->LOGPER_SCRIPT) && !\Lampcms\Request::isAjax()){ fileputcontents(LOGFILEPATH, PHPSAPI.' '.printr($SERVER, 1), LOCKEX); }
flag
Jun 4 '11 at 0:25

2 Answers

0
Best answer
 
Okay here are the thinks I had to do to get it working:

1) include the Responder class in !inc.php on line 85

require $lampcmsClasses.'Interfaces'.DIRECTORY_SEPARATOR.'All.php';
require $lampcmsClasses.'Exception.php';
require $lampcmsClasses.'Object.php';
require $lampcmsClasses.'Responder.php';

2) create following directory and give r+w to web server

LampCMS/www/w/img/tmp/



flag
answered June 4, 2011 at 1:12 AM
0
 
Thank you. I will include your example as the rewrite rules for nginx.
flag
answered June 6, 2011 at 6:08 AM

Your answer

Join with account you already have

FTTF

Preview

Alert