Username
Forgot password?
Welcome to our site!
Or Join with FTTF

Can I upload my own avatar?

0

541 views
Is it possible to upload my own photo to be my avatar image?
 
asked March 23, 2011 at 9:27 PM

 US

2 Answers

0
Best answer
 
I have just added a support for Gravatar. Now new users automatically get gravatar image associated with their email address and if registered with external provider like Twitter or Facebook then the avatar from that external account is used, just like before.

You can try it.
flag
answered March 24, 2011 at 12:08 PM
0
 
Currently no, we don't have this option. I will add the Gravatar support soon so you can at least upload your image to gravatar and then as long as you use the same email address that associated with your gravatar, your gravatar will show up in your posts and in profile automatically.

The support to upload own avatars will be added at some point, but it's not the first priority right now. I need to finish a bunch of other features first.
flag
answered March 23, 2011 at 9:41 PM
Thanks for your answer. Gravatar support is good.
flag
Mar 23 '11 at 22:08

Your answer

Join with account you already have

FTTF

Preview

Alert