Username
Forgot password?
Welcome to our site!
Or Join with FTTF

Testing to see if IE8 works now.

0

745 views

I see the rich text editor again.

I'm going to submit this and see if I get any errors.
 
Edited April 21, 2011 12:16 pm CDT
 
asked April 21, 2011 at 11:50 AM

 US

2 Answers

0
Best answer
 

It really looks like it is working.

The only issue I see is that this input box is 5 miles high.
flag
answered April 21, 2011 at 12:14 PM
Yes, I've seen that too. I'll investigate this later. Not sure what the problem is with IE and why it reserves so much height for the editor area.
flag
Apr 23 '11 at 20:24
1
 

This is a test of the way this works with IE8 .. hmmm every keystroke makes text area bigger ! cool :)
flag
Edited April 21, 2011 12:42 pm CDT
.
answered April 21, 2011 at 12:41 PM

Your answer

Join with account you already have

FTTF

Preview

Alert